Administrative Team

Amanda_web
Amanda Esparza
Principal
Robyn_web
Robyn Dahl
Assistant Principal
ALB_web
Anne Leigh Bisese
Admissions Director
Gregg_web
Gregg Kamper
Finance & Development Director
father_mike_7083 (1)
Father Michael Renninger
Pastor
Lisa_web
Lisa Flint
Admin. Asst. to the Principal
Dee Dee_web
Denise Kelly
Bookkeeper
Katie_web
Katie McGinty Botha
Communications, Cheer Team Sponsor
staff page logo place holders
Kerry Kirk
Development Coordinator
Patricia_web 2
Patricia Osborne
Lunch Coordinator
14424_costanzo_melissa_6612.JPG

Melissa Costanzo

Front Office Reception
staff page logo place holders

Siobhan Zuccaro

Front Office Reception
staff page logo place holders (1)
Cristo Rey High School Work Study Intern
staff page logo place holders (1)
Cristo Rey High School Work Study Intern
staff page logo place holders (1)
Cristo Rey High School Work Study Intern

Student Wellbeing Team

15069_simpson_carli_6626.JPG
Carli Simpson, RN
School Nurse
13753_jones_kelly_6627.JPG
Kelly Jones, RN
School Nurse
15286_borrelli_anna_6613.JPG
Anna Borrelli, MSW
School Counselor
13579_murray_beth_6510.JPG
Beth Murray
Instructional Resource Teacher, JK-G4
15269_slagle_dawn_6741 (1)
Dawn Slagle
Instructional Resource Teacher, G5 - G8

Early Childhood Development Faculty: JK - Grade 1

15756_koskinen_caroline_6605.JPG
Caroline Koskinen
JK Teacher
14365_kamper_bailey_6552.JPG

Bailey Kamper

Instructional Assistant, JK-K
12497_villa_angela_6513.JPG
Angela Villa
JK Teacher
13120_caulder_william_6563.JPG
William Caulder
staff page logo place holders
Silvia Matus
Kindergarten Teacher
staff page logo place holders
Coming Soon
Instructional Assistant, K-M
12865_southworth_jennifer_6553.JPG
Jennifer Southworth
Kindergarten Teacher
11056_tucholka_kathleen_6507.JPG
Kathleen Tucholka
Instructional Assistant, K-S
staff page logo place holders
Kelly Butrico
First Grade Teacher
staff page logo place holders
Brigid Higgins
First Grade Teacher
15306_tucholka_thomas_6509.JPG

Tom Tucholka

Instructional Assistant, First Grade

Elementary Faculty: Grade 2 - Grade 5

10823_lee_kathy_6504.JPG
Kathy Lee
French & Spanish Teacher, JK - G5
15276_cosby_amanda_6523.JPG

Amanda Cosby

Second Grade Teacher
14805_carpenter_clair_6522.JPG
Clair Carpenter
Second Grade Teacher
11060_turner_amy_7130.JPG (1)
Amy Turner
Third Grade Teacher & School Newspaper Sponsor
staff page logo place holders
ACCEPTING APPLICATIONS
Third Grade Teacher
11054_trout_susan_6558.JPG
Susan Trout
Fourth Grade Teacher
staff page logo place holders
Kaleb Bloomfield
Fourth Grade Teacher
12877_funk_jessica_6610.JPG
Jessica Funk
Instructional Assistant, Second & Third Grades
11103_benton_patricia_6538.JPG
Patti Benton
Fifth Grade Teacher
14931_difazio_sarah_6536.JPG
Sarah DiFazio
Fifth Grade Teacher
15277_potter_trisha_6540.JPG
Trisha Potter
Instructional Assistant, Fourth & Fifth Grades

IB Middle Years Programme & Resource Faculty

15261_hicks_robert_6520.JPG
Michael Hicks
IB Coord. & Language Arts/Literature Teacher, Yearbook Sponsor
10966_schaefer_scott_6550.JPG (1)
Scott Schaefer
IB MYP Lang. Arts/ Literature Teacher, Athletic Director
staff page logo place holders
COMING SOON
IB MYP Individuals & Societies Humanities Teacher
staff page logo place holders
ACCEPTING APPLICATIONS
IB MYP Sciences Teacher
13338_stewart_louis_6604.JPG
Louis Stewart
IB MYP Individuals & Societies Religion Teacher
15270_bordas_karinna_6933
Karinna Bordas
IB MYP Language Acquisition Spanish Teacher
14768_hartgorve_nancy_6583.JPG
Nancy Hartgrove
IB MYP French & Language Arts Teacher
15267_birkland_christopher_6547.JPG
Christopher Birkland
IB MYP Math Teacher
11158_olesen_shelia_6534.JPG
Sheila Olesen
Enrichment Math Teacher Grades 3-5, Grade 6 IB MYP Math Teacher
11117_oliver_vicky_6779.JPG
Vicky Oliver
IB MYP Math & Digital Learning Specialist
13048_moretti_danielle_6530.JPG
Danielle Moretti
IB MYP Music Teacher & SMCS Choir Director
12880_robinson_kathi_6578.JPG (1)
Kathi Robinson
IB MYP Physical Education & Health Teacher
15758_schwartzkopf_lindsey_6597.JPG
Lindsey Schwartzkopf
IB MYP Visual Arts Teacher
12876_tlusty_peter_7056.JPG
Peter Tlusty
IB MYP Design & Technology Teacher, Rocket Club Sponsor
11128_valdepenas_lori_6772.JPG
Lori Valdepenas
Library Media Specialist

After School Care Team

13520_blythe_heather_6630.JPG

Heather Blythe

After School Care Director
15307_copestick_anne_6580.JPG

Anne Copestick

After School Care Coordinator
13865_lenich_joy_6564.JPG

Joy Lenich

After School Care Aide
15754_jackson_nancy_6573.JPG

Nancy Jackson

After School Care Aide
staff page logo place holders

Wilma Martini

After School Care Aide
spicer_maryann_7666.JPG

Mary Ann Spicer

After School Care Aide
coats_kiersten_6773

Kiersten Coats

After School Care Aide
gutowski_elana_7627.JPG

Elena Gutowski

After School Care Aide
15306_tucholka_thomas_6509.JPG
Tom Tucholka
After School Care Aide