Administrative Staff

Hess
Mr. Brandon Hess
Principal
bisese
Mrs. Anne Leigh Bisese
Admissions Director
kelly
Mrs. Denise Kelly
Bookkeeper
LOGO-FACULTY PLACE HOLDER

Melissa Costanzo & Siobhan Zuccaro

Front Desk Receptionists
botha
Mrs. Katie McGinty Botha
Marketing & Communications Coordinator
flint-l
Mrs. Lisa Flint
Administrative Assistant to the Principal
horan
Mrs. Tara Horan
School Nurse
osborne_k
Mrs. Kelley Osborne
School Nurse
jones
Mrs. Kelly Jones
School Nurse
willoughbyS08A0462
Ms. Margaret Willoughby
After School Care Director
mazur

Mrs. Sue Mazur

After School Care Assistant Director
janus_jennifer szd 4web
Mrs. Jennifer Janus
Development
osbourne_p
Mrs. Patricia Osborne
Lunch Assistant
villa
Mrs. Angela Villa
Segura Initiative Coordinator & ECDC Instructional Aide

Early Childhood Development Faculty

byrne
Mrs. Ann Woods Byrne
Junior Kindergarten Teacher
matus
Ms. Silvia Matus
ECDC Instructional Aide
beale
Mrs. Marshall Deane
Junior Kindergarten Teacher
bourne
Mrs. Tracey Bourne
ECDC Instructional Aide
peebles
Mrs. Pam Peebles
Kindergarten Teacher
southworth
Mrs. Jennifer Southworth
Kindergarten Teacher
tucholka
Mrs. Kathleen Tucholka
ECDC Instructional Aide
flint_z

Mr. Zach Flint

Instructional Assistant
harget

Ms. Bailey Hargett

ECDC Instructional Aide & After School Care Aide
LOGO-FACULTY PLACE HOLDER

Mrs. Joy Lenich

After School Care Aide
LOGO-FACULTY PLACE HOLDER

Ms. Carin Johnson

After School Care Aide
LOGO-FACULTY PLACE HOLDER

Mrs. Connie Salmeri

After School Care Desk Attendant

Elementary Faculty

mugford
Ms. Taylor Mugford
First Grade Teacher
LOGO-FACULTY PLACE HOLDER
ECDC Instructional Aide
boehling
Ms. Jackie Boehling
First Grade Teacher
lee
Mrs. Kathy Lee
Elementary Foreign Language Teacher
klein
Mrs. Leeann Klein
Second Grade Teacher
reardon
Mrs. Denise Reardon
Second Grade Teacher
oleary
Mrs. Ellen O’Leary
Third Grade Teacher
turner
Mrs. Amy Turner
Third Grade Teacher
trout
Mrs. Susan Trout
Fourth Grade Teacher
carleton
Mrs. Kristy Carleton
Fourth Grade Teacher
funk
Mrs. Jessica Funk
Aide
benton
Mrs. Patti Benton
Fifth Grade Teacher
woodburn
Mr. David Woodburn
Fifth Grade Teacher
loucks
Mrs. Kerry Loucks
Fifth Grade Teacher

IB Middle Years Programme Faculty

valdepenas
Mrs. Lori Valdepeñas
IB MYP Science & Social Studies Teacher
forkey
Mrs. Carole Forkey
IB Coordinator and IB MYP Sciences Teacher (7/8)
slifka
Mrs. Jeanne Slifka
IB MYP Individuals & Societies Religion Teacher
burgessS08A0443
Mrs. Ryan Burgess
IB MYP Language & Literature Teacher
schaefer
Mr. Scott Schaefer
IB MYP Language & Literature Teacher, Athletic Director
tuskey_pam szd 4web
Mrs. Pamela Tuskey
IB MYP Individuals & Societies Humanities Teacher
healy
Mrs. Jessica Healy
IB MYP Language Acquisition French Teacher, Digital Learning Specialist
thompson
Mrs. Mercy Thompson
IB MYP Language Acquisition Spanish Teacher
robinsonS08A0428
Mrs. Kathi Robinson
IB MYP Physical Education & Health Teacher
tlusty
Mr. Peter Tlusty
IB MYP Design & Technology Teacher
lavelle
Mrs. Spring Lavallee
IB MYP Design & Librarian
dunham
Mrs. Holly Dunham
IB MYP Visual Art Teacher
moretty_danielle szd 4web
Mrs. Danielle Moretti
IB MYP Visual Music Teacher
lamb
Mrs. Karen Lamb
IB MYP Maths Teacher
oleson
Mrs. Shelia Olesen
Accelerated, Enrichment Teacher
murray
Mrs. Beth Murray
Resource Teacher